All Bengal Principals' Council
 
  Home About Us Committee From the Desk of
General Secretary
Govt Order Conference Contact Us List of DM & SP  
 
 College Links

Notices, Correspondence &
Important Order
 Department of Higher Education
          Govt. of West Bengal

 MHRD

ABPC University Committee

Welcome to the Website of All Bengal Principal Council


BANKURA UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Samir Kumar Mukherjee Bankura Sammilani College 9434577765
Vice President Dr.Fatik Baran Mandal Bankura Christian College 9434528475
Vice President Dr.Swapan Gharai Bishnupur Ramananda College 9434509415
Secretary Dr.Shaikh Sirajuddin Saldia College 9434933586
Jt. Secretary Dr.Siddhartha Gupta Bankura Zila Saradamoni Mahila College 9434198500
Jt. Secretary Dr.Pradip Banerjee Jamini Roy College 8768950801
Asst. Secretary Dr.Bappaditya Mondal Sonamukhi College  9434314340
Asst. Secretary Dr.Tushar Kanti Halder Gobinda Prasad Mahavidyalaya 9836152896
Treasurer Dr.Arun Kumar Roy Barjora College 9434330562
BURDWAN UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Parthasarathi Mukhopadhya Birbhum Mahavidyalaya 9434027077
Vice Presidents Dr.Susanta Kumar Majumder Polba Mahavidyalaya 9321324319
Dr.Syed Sajidul Islam Arambag Girls' College 8159962973
Dr.Sukriti Ghosal M.U.C. Women's College 9434062597
Dr.Sibaprasad Rudra Vivekananda Mahavidyalaya 9433412008
Dr.Nisith Nath Chakravorty Sambhu Nath College 9434432772
Secretary Dr.Swapan Kumar Pan Guskara Mahavidyalkaya 9474489962
Assistant Secretaries Dr.Amal Kanti Hati Tarakeswar Degree College 9433357752
Dr.Ashim Kr. Dey Netaji Mahavidyalaya 9434049012
Dr.Paramartha Ghosh Aghore K.P.C. Mahavidyalaya 9434345586
Dr.Pratap Banerjee Balagarh Bijoy Krishna mahavidyalaya 9830343752
Dr.Goutam Bit Bijoy Narayan Mahavidyalaya 9474084707
Dr.Mrinal Kanti Chatterjee Kandra R.K. Mahavidyalaya 9434249709
Dr.Gouri Sankar Bandyopadhyay Syamsundar College 9434014440
Dr.Nirmalendu Sarkar Katwa College 9749110550
Dr.Kartik Chandra Mukhopadhya Jamalpur Mahavidyalaya 9932394793
Dr.Nirupama Bhattacharya Bhupendranath Dutta Mahavidyalaya 9434667303
Dr.Basanta Khamrui Gour Mohan Roy College 9477076736
Dr.Amit Kumar Chakraborty Turku H.L.H. Mahavidyalay 9474868500
Dr.Mahadeb Dewashi Kabi Joydeb Mahavidyalaya 9474010050
Dr.Sunil Baran Mandal Purni Devi Chaudhuri Girls' College 9434307110
Dr.Goutam Chatterjee Krishna Chandra College 9002244569
Dr.Tapan Kumar Parichha Suri Vidyasagar College 9434498738
Treasurer Dr.Sukanta Bhattacharyya Mankar College 9434839968
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE – 2018-20
President Dr.Tapan Kumar Poddar Vivekananda College 9903025356
Vice Presidents Dr.Shyamlendu Chatterjee Chittaranjan College 9432108774
Dr.Abdulla J. Hassan Gourmohan Sachin Mondal College 9733624547
Dr.Soumitra Sarkar Joypur Panchanan Roy College 9732749040
Dr.Debasish Pal Uluberia College 9830885918
Dr.Subrata Kumar Roy Prabhu Jagatbandhu College 9474816908
Dr.Sudip Chakrabarty Raja Peary Mohan College 9830146603
Secretary Dr.Somnath Mukhopadhyay Dinabandhu Andrews College 7003119003
Assistant Secretaries Dr.Kalyan Kumar Mondal Sovarani Memorial College 9433909921
Dr.Virvikram Roy Bhangar Mahavidyalaya 9830215482
Dr.Ruma Bhattacharya Bijoy Krishna Grils' College 9830035815
Dr.Indrila Guha Basanti Devi College 9331022214
Dr.Kinjankini Biswas Muralidhar Girls' College 9433112142
Dr.Indranil Kar Surendranath College 9433427319
Dr.Sashabindu Jana Raidighi College 9831766135
Dr. Amruta Dutta Savitri Girls' College 9836361214
Treasurer Dr.Anita Chattopadhyay Gupta Deshbandhu College for Girls 9830192556
COOCHBEHAR PANCHANON BURMA UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Tarun Bandhopahaya Netaji Subhas Mahavidhalaya 6294560902
Secretary Dr.Pankaj K. Debnath Cooch Behar College 9832436849
Treasurer Dr.Debasish Chatterjee Tufanganj Mahavidhalaya 9434366990
Members Dr.Afzal Hossain  Sitalkuchi College 8670415293
Dr.Aziz Ahamed Dewanhat Mahavidhalaya 9475649150
GOUR BANGA UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Jitesh Chandra Chaki Buniadpur College 9733050177
Vice Presidents Dr.Nazibar Rahaman Kaliachak College 9435001555
Dr.Mandira Chakrabarty Malda Women’s College 9434076525
Secretary Dr.Md. Samsul Haque Gazole Mahavidyalaya 9434456449
Asst. Secretaries Dr.Biman Chakrabarty Balurghat Mahila Mahavidyalaya 9434966503
Dr.Pankaj Kundu Balurghat College 9434422540
Treasurer Dr.Piyush Kr. Das Kaliaganj College 9434305264
Members Dr.Manas Kr.Baidya Malda College 9434180696
Dr.Asim Kr. Sarkar Gour Mahavidyalaya 9434511612
Dr.Aniruddha Chakrabarty Manikchak College 9434115809
Dr.Jayeeta Basu Shree Agrasen Mahavidyalaya 9434234254
KALYANI UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Ashoke Kumar Das Asannagar College 9434199430
Vice Presidents Dr.Sujata Bagchi Banerjee Krishnanath College 9434533634
Dr.Ajoy Adhikari Rani Dhanya Kumari College 9434315508
Dr.Sukdeb Ghosh Srikrishna College 9433874185
Dr.Niranjan Guha Chapra Bangaljhi Mahavidyalaya 9679318061
Secretary Dr.Samaresh Mondal Berhampur College 9474319266
Jt. Secretaries Dr.Soma Mukherjee Panchthupi Haripada Gouribala College 9434851757
Dr.Sibasish Banerjee Prof. Syed Nurul Hasan College 9474798109
Dr.Baby Dey Pritilata Waddeedar Mahavidyalaya 9477155133
Dr.Swagata Das Mahanti Chakdaha College 9831230275
Treasurer Dr.Arup Maity Ranaghat College 9433888816
NORTH BENGAL UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Shanti Chetri Prasanadevi Women’s College 94342 34023
Vice Presidents Dr.Rajendra Prasad Dhakel Kalimpong College 9474583930
Dr.Nilanshu Sekhar Das Sukanta Mahavidyalaya 94743 90940
Secretary Dr.Samirendra Sarkar Nakshalbari College 9434234328
Asst. Secretaries Dr.Anuradha Rai Southfield College 94340 53434
Dr.Hirendranath Bhattacharya Falakata College 8918438165
Treasurer Dr.Dilip Das Munshi Premchand Mahavidyalaya 9474681279
SIDHU KANU BIRSA UNIVERSITY 2018-20
President Dr.Indrani Deb Nistarini College 9434009555
Vice President Dr.Santanu Chattopadhyay J K College 9434111565
Secretary Dr.Asit Kumar Mahato Bikramjit Goswami Memori Coll 94346 59514
Asstt Secretary Dr.Phalguni Mukhopadhyay, Raghunathpur College 9083274523
Treasurer Dr.Bidyapati Kumar Arsha College 9046659448
Member Dr.Ananya Ghosh Balarampur College 9609634127
Dr.Santi Kundu Mahatma Gandhi College 9434232090
Dr.Arup Kanti Konar A.M.College 9609546029
Dr.Pravat Kumar Mondal Kotshila Mahavidyalaya 9433468244
Sr.Saptashi Chakraborty Panchakot Mahavidyalaya 9475639936
Dr.Bibhas Kanti Mandal Kashipur M.M. Memorial Mahavidyalaya 9732821145
VIDYASAGAR UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE 2018-20
President Dr.Gopal Chandra Bera Midnapore College 9434191077
Vice Presidents Dr.Nandan Bhattacharya Panskura Banamali College 9434453188
Dr.Jayasree Laha R. N. L. Khan Women's College 9434029182
Secretary Dr.Amit Kumar De Prabhat Kumar College 9434259107
Asst. Secretaries Dr.Rupa Dasgupta Debra Thana SKS Mahavidyalaya 9733846160
Dr.Dulal Chandra Das KD College of Commerce & General Studies 9434757770
Treasurer Dr.Ashis Kumar Gupta Sev. Sikshan Mahavidyalaya 9474623964
Members Dr.Ananta Mohan Mishra Ramnagar College 9434540266
Dr.Utpal Utthasani Mahishadal Girls' College 9434063854
Dr.Swapan Kumar Mishra Mugberia Gangadhar Mahavidyalaya 9002275816
Dr.Pabitra Mishra Bhattar College 9434053238
WEST BENGAL STATE UNIVERSITY 2018-20
President Dr.Indra Mohan Mandal Sree Chaitanya College 9432849491
Vice Presidents Dr.Shaktibrata Bhowmick A.P.C. College 9836997268
Dr.Shukla Hazra East Calcutta Girls’ College 9433531594
Dr.Pradipta Gupta Dum Dum Motijheel College 9475311427
Dr.Monojit Roy  Rastra Guru Surendranath College 9433351020
Secretary Dr.Urmila Ukil Sarojini Naidu Coll for Women 9339491161
Asst. Secretaries Dr.Papia Chakraborty  B.K.C. College  9830467390
Dr.Hare Krishna Mandal  Gobardanga Hindu College 9434435174
Dr.Sharmila Dey  P. N. Das College  9748329535
Dr.Nayan Kumar Sarkar Mahadevananda Mahavidyalaya 9830046371
Treasurer Dr.Dibyendu Talapatra Derozio Memorial College 9433411868
Site Developed By Infotechlab Lab